Peugeot Engine Water Outlet 11537534521/ 1336-Z6

33,600.00 Inc VAT

Peugeot Engine Water Outlet,

Replace the old and worn out Engine Water Outlet with Genuine Peugeot Products. This is an OEM part that is created from top quality materials to ensure safety and maximum performance of your vehicle.

Features and Benefits:

  • Metal water outlets appear indestructible. In reality, metal is a precarious material. In addition to being susceptible to rust from exposure to high levels of water, metal can become warped over time, and also splinter-off metallic shavings into the cooling system. These factors pose major implications when replacing the thermostat. If the metal has warped, it may have damaged the installation point in the engine block, or metal shavings may have become lodged in other parts of the cooling system.
  • Manufacturer/Brand:  
  • Part Description: Engine Water Outlet
  • Part Number: 11537534521/ 1336-Z6
  • Part Location: Engine
  • Fitment Type: Direct Replacement
  • Quantity Sold: Sold Individually
  • Vehicle Fit: Peugeot 207, (2006-2013), 308 (2007-2013), 3008 (2009-2013)
Category: Tags: , ,
Brands:
Description

Description

When you select genuine OEM, you can rely on the high quality and effectiveness of the product without having to guess if it will work with your vehicle. Protecting your investment is important and choosing the right parts can be challenging. So don’t waste another minute searching for a replacement that might work; stick with what you know and get the same parts and accessories the dealership uses.

The coolant housing or water outlet serves as the connection point between the engine and the upper radiator hose. The water outlet or coolant housing may be made of metal, plastic, or resin, depending on the vehicle’s manufacturer. The water outlet is simply a pipe, on one end of it is the engine block, on the other end is a hose that is connected to the radiator.

Additional information

Additional information

Weight0.667 kg
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peugeot Engine Water Outlet 11537534521/ 1336-Z6”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Parts Information

Parts Information

MakeModelYear
PEUGEOT30082013
PEUGEOT3082012
PEUGEOT3082013
PEUGEOT2072006
PEUGEOT2072007
PEUGEOT2072008
PEUGEOT2072008
PEUGEOT2072009
PEUGEOT2072010
PEUGEOT2072010
PEUGEOT2072011
PEUGEOT2072012
PEUGEOT2072013
PEUGEOT30082009
PEUGEOT30082010
PEUGEOT3082009
PEUGEOT30082011
PEUGEOT3082010
PEUGEOT30082012
PEUGEOT3082011

Vendor Info

Vendor Information

  • Store Name: TGN Auto Stores
  • Vendor: TGN Auto Stores
  • Address: Zone D, Block 10A Suite 72 ASPAMDA Trade Fair
    Ojo
    Lagos
    100001
  • No ratings found yet!